2019 Singapore Open Badminton BWF World Tour Live Scores, Live Streaming, Standings, Fixtures, News And Results

Singapore Open 2019 is a badminton tournament which will take place at Singapore Indoor stadium in Singapore from 9 to 14 April 2019 and has a total purse of $355,000. India Open 2019 Details And Results

Singapore Open 2019 is the tenth tournament of the BWF World Tour 2019 and also part of the Singapore Open Championships, which has been held since 1987. Singapore Open 2019 Results

This tournament is organized by the Singapore Badminton Association with sanction from the BWF World Tour 2019. Singapore Open 2019 round of 16 Results

This international tournament will be held at Singapore indoor stadium in Singapore.

Singapore Open 2019  – [BWF 2019]

9 – 14  April , 2019

Host : Singapore

Venue :  Singapore Indoor Stadium

Level :  Super 500

Prize : $ 355,000

Points Distribution :

Winnner – 9200

Runner Up – 7800

3/4 – 6420

5/8 – 5,040

9/16 – 3600

17/32 – 2,220

33/64 – 880

65/128 – 430

Prize Money :

EventWinnerFinalSemi
Final
Quarter FinalRound
of 16
Singles$ 26,625$13,490$5,147.50$2,130$1,242.50
Doubles$ 28,045$13,490$4,970$2,573.75$1,331.25

Men’s Singles seeds:

Kento Momoto

Chou Tien – chen

Viktor Axelsen

Chen Long

Son Wan-ho

Srikanth Kidambi

Anthony Sinisuka Ginting

Tommy Sugiarto

Women’s Singles seeds :

Tai Tzu Ying

Nozomi Okuhara

Akane Yamaguchi

P.V Sindhu

Ratnachok Intanon

Saina Nehwal

Sung Ji hyun

Sayaka Takahashi

Men’s Doubles seeds :

Marcus Fernaldi Gideon / Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo

Li Junhui / Liu Yuchen

Takeshi Kamura / Keigo Sonoda

Mohammed Ahsan / Hendra Setiawan

Hiroyuki Endo / Yuta Watanabe

Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen

Han Chengkai / Zhou Haodong

Fajar Alfian / Muhammad Rian Ardianto

Women’s Double seeds :

Yuki Fukushima / Sayaka Hirota

Misaki Matsutomo / Ayaka Takahashi

Mayu Matsutomo / Wakana Nagahara

Shiho Tanaka / Koharu Yonemoto

Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai

Ayako Sakuramoto / Yukiko Takahata

Nami Matsuyama / Chiharu Shida

Chang Ye Na / Jung Kyung eun

Mixed Double seeds :

Zheng Siwei / Huang Yaqiong

Yuta Watanabe / Arisa Higashino

Dechapol Puavaranukroh / Sapsiree Taerattanchai

Chan Peng Soon / Goh Liu Ying

Tang Chu Man / Tse Ying Suet

Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai

Hafiz Faisal / Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja

He Jiting / Du Yue

keep watching ……