Copa America 2019 Live Scores,Live streaming, Schedule, Venue, Matches, TV Channels,Broadcasting List And Results

Copa America, known until 1975 as the South American Football Championship. It is the oldest international continental football competition. The Copa America 2019 will be the 46th edition of international men’s football championship. It will be held in Brazil. Chile are two time defending champions.

Copa America 2019 Tournaments Details :

Host Country : Brazil

Starting Dates : 14 June , 2019

Ending Dates : 7 July, 2019

Teams : 12 [ from 2 confederations]

Matches Played – 26

Venue : 6 [ in 5 host cities]

Copa America 2019 Draw

The draw of the tournament took place on 24 January 2019, 20:30 BRST in Brazil. The 12 teams were drawn into three groups of four , by selecting one team from each of the four ranked pots. [India Open 2019 BWF World Tour 2019 Live Streaming] The two guest teams Japan and Qatar, which were seeded in different pots, could not be drawn in the same group.

Copa America 2019 Team Names :

Group AGroup BGroup C
BrazilArgentinaUruguay
BoliviaColombiaEcuador
VenezuelaParaguayJapan
PeruQatarChile

Copa America 2019 Schedule:

DateTimeAll MatchesVenue
14-06-201921:30Brazil VSBoliviaEstadio do Morumbi Sao Paulo
15-06-201916:00VenezuelaVSPeruArena do Gremio , Porto Alegre
15-06-201919:00ArgentinaVSColombiaItaipava Arena Fonte Nova , Salvador
16-06-201916:00ParaguayVSQatarEstadio do Maracana , Rio de Janeiro
16-06-201919:00UruguayVSEcuadorEstadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
17-06-201920:00JapanVSChileEstadio do Morumbi Sao Paulo
18-06-201918:30BoliviaVSPeruEstadio do Maracana , Rio de Janeiro
18-06-201921:30Brazil VSVenezuelaItaipava Arena Fonte Nova , Salvador
19-06-201918:30ColombiaVSQatarEstadio do Morumbi Sao Paulo
19-06-201921:30ArgentinaVSParaguayEstadio Mineirao ,Belo Horizonte
20-06-201920:00UruguayVSJapanArena do Gremio , Porto Alegre
21-06-201920:00EcuadorVSChileItaipava Arena Fonte Nova , Salvador
22-06-201916:00PeruVSBrazilArena Corinthians , Sao Paulo
22-06-201916:00BoliviaVSVenezuelaEstadio Mineirao ,Belo Horizonte
23-06-201916:00QatarVSArgentinaArena do Gremio , Porto Alegre
23-06-201916:00ColombiaVSParaguayItaipava Arena Fonte Nova , Salvador
24-06-201920:00ChileVSUruguayEstadio do Maracana , Rio de Janeiro
24-06-201920:00EcuadorVSJapanEstadio Mineirao ,Belo Horizonte

Copa America 2019 Knock Out Stage Details :

Starting Date : June 27 2019

Ending Date : July 7 2019

Quarter – Finals

DateTimeMatchVenue
27/6/201921:30Match 19Arena do Gremio,
Porto Alegre
28/6/201916:00Match 21 Estadio do Maracana ,
Rio de Janeiro
28/6/201920:00Match 20Arena Corinthians ,
Sao Paulo
29/6/201916:00Match 22Itaipava Arena Fonte
Nova Salvador

Semi – Finals

DateTimeMatchVenue
2/7/201921:30Match 23Estadio Mineirao
Belo Horizonte
3/7/201921:30Match 24Arena do Gremio
Porto Alegre

Third Place Match

Date TimeMatchVenue
6/7/201916:00Match 25Arena Corinthians ,
Sao Paulo

Copa America 2019 Final Match Live Streaming

Date : 7 July 2019

Time : 17:00 BRST

Venue : Estadio do Maracana , Rio de Janeiro

Copa America Winners And Runners up List

Winners List

YearHost Winners
1916ArgentinaUruguay
1917UruguayUruguay
1919BrazilBrazil
1920ChileUruguay
1921ArgentinaArgentina
1922BrazilBrazil
1923UruguayUruguay
1924UruguayUruguay
1925ArgentinaArgentina
1926ChileUruguay
1927PeruArgentina
1929ArgentinaArgentina
1935PeruUruguay
1937ArgentinaArgentina
1939PeruPeru
1941ChileArgentina
1942UruguayUruguay
1945ChileArgentina
1946ArgentinaArgentina
1947EcuadorArgentina
1949BrazilBrazil
1953PeruParaguay
1955ChileArgentina
1956UruguayUruguay
1957PeruArgentina
1959ArgentinaArgentina
1959EcuadorUruguay
1963BoliviaBolivia
1967UruguayUruguay
1975VariousPeru
1979VariousParaguay
1983VariousUruguay
1987ArgentinaUruguay
1989BrazilBrazil
1991ChileArgentina
1993EcuadorArgentina
1995UruguayUruguay
1997BoliviaBrazil
1999ParaguayBrazil
2001ColombiaColombia
2004PeruBrazil
2007VenezuelaBrazil
2011ArgentinaUruguay
2015Chilechile
2016United Stateschile
2019Brazil

Copa America 2019 Venues Details :

The opening match will be held at the Estadio do Morumbi in Sao Paulo, the semi-finals will be held at the Arena do Gremio in Porto Alegre and Estadio Mineirao in Belo Horizonte, and the final will be held at the Estadio do Maracana in Rio de Janeiro.

Copa America 2019
Stadiums

Estadio do Maracana

City – Rio de Janeiro

Capacity – 74,738

Estadio do Morumbi

City – Sao Paulo

Capacity – 67,428

Arena Corinthians

City – Sao Paulo

Capacity – 49,205

Belo Horizonte

City – Estadio Mineirao

Capacity – 58,170

Porto Alegre

City – Arena do Gremio

Capacity – 55,662

Copa America 2019

Salvador

City – Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova

Capacity – 51,900

How to Watch Copa America 2019 ?

Below list of Worldwide broadcasting network and TV channels list

CountryBroadcaster TV Channel
AustraliaFox Sports
ArgentinaTV Publica
AzerbaijanITV
BrazilSpor TV, Rede Globo
BoliviaBolivision
ChileCanal 13
ColombiaSenal Deportes , Caracol TV
Canada CTV
Costa RicaTeletica , Repretel
ChinaCCTV
HaitiTele Haiti
EcuadorEcuavisa
IndonesiaKompas TV
IranIRIB 3
JapanTV Tokyo
JamaicaCVM TV
Latin AmericaESPN
MalaysiaRTM , CNN Malaysia
PanamaTele Metro , TV Max
PeruAmerica Television
ParaguayParavision
MexicoTV Azteca , Televisa
Middle EastbeIN Sports
PhilippinesABS – CBN
RussiaSport 1
Montenegro,
Romania ,
Macedonia,
Croatia ,
Serbia
Arena Sport
Caribbean IslandCVM TV
SpainCanal+
ThailandChannel 3
TurkeyNTV Sport
United StatesFox Sport, ESPN, Univision
Telemundo, Deportes , NBC
VenezuelaVenevision
UruguayTeledoce
South KoreaSBS
United KingdomBT Sport
IndiaSony Kix
How to Watch Copa America 2019 Live Streaming in Brazil
ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Live Streaming

Copa America 2019 Team Squads :

1 Brazil Final Squad – Copa America 2019

Goalkeepers: Alisson, Ederson, Cassio

Defenders: Dani Alves, Fagner, Alex Sandro, Filipe Luis, Thiago Silva, Miranda, Marquinhos, Eder Militao

Midfielders: Casemiro, Fernandinho, Arthur, Allan, Lucas Paqueta, Philippe Coutinho

Forwards: Everton, David Neres, Richarlison, Roberto Firmino, Gabriel Jesus, Willian

2 Argentina Final Squad :

Goalkeepers: Franco Armani (River Plate), Agustin Marchesin (Club America) and Esteban Andrada (Boca Juniors).

Defenders: Juan Foyth (Tottenham Hotspur), Nicolas Otamendi (Manchester City), German Pezzella (Fiorentina), Nicolas Tagliafico (Ajax), Ramiro Funes Mori (Villarreal), Renzo Saravia (Racing Club), Marcos Acuna (Sporting Lisbon) and Milton Casco (River Plate).

Midfielders: Leandro Paredes (PSG), Guido Rodriguez (Club America), Giovani Lo Celso (Real Betis), Guido Pizarro (UANL), Roberto Pereyra (Watford), Rodrigo De Paul (Udinese), Angel Di Maria (PSG).

Forward: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Lautaro Martinez (Inter Milan) Paulo Dybala (Juventus), Matias Suarez (River Plate).

3 Peru final Squad :

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese, Carlos Caceda, Patricio Alvarez

Defenders: Luis Advincula, Carlos Zambrano, Miguel Trauco, Aldo Corzo, Alexander Callens, Miguel Araujo, Anderson Santamaria, Luis Abram

Midfielders: Yoshimar Yotun, Christian Cueva, Edison Flores, Renato Tapia, Christofer Gonzales, Jesus Pretell, Paolo Hurtado

Forwards: Jefferson Farfan, Paolo Guerrero, Andre Carillo, Raul Ruidiaz, Andy Polo

4 Colombia Final Squad :

Goalkeepers: David Ospina, Camilo Vargas, Alvaro Montero

Defenders: Cristian Zapata, Santiago Arias, Davinson Sanchez, Yerry Mina, William Tesillo, Cristian Borja, Stefan Medina, Jhon Lucumi

Midfielders: Juan Cuadrado, James Rodriguez, Edwin Cardona, Wilmar Barrios, Mateus Uribe, Jefferson Lerma, Gustavo Cuellar

Forwards: Radamel Falcao, Luis Muriel, Roger Martinez, Duvan Zapata, Luis Diaz

5 Paraguay :

Goalkeepers: Antony Silva, Roberto Junior Fernandez, Alfredo Aguilar

Defenders: Gustavo Gomez, Ivan Piris, Bruno Valdez, Junior Alonso, Fabian Balbuena, Juan Escobar, Santiago Arzamendia, Ivan Torres

Midfielders: Oscar Romero, Richard Ortiz, Rodrigo Rojas, Miguel Almiron, Celso Ortiz, Matias Rojas

Forwards: Oscar Cardozo, Hernan Perez, Derlis Gonzalez, Federico Santander, Cecilio Dominguez, Juan Iturbe

6 Uruguay

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera, Martin Silva, Martin Campana

Defenders: Diego Godin, Jose Maria Gimenez, Sebastian Coates, Martin Caceres, Marcelo Sarrachi

Midfielders: Giovanni Gonzalez, Diego Laxalt, Lucas Torreira, Matias Vecino, Rodrigo Bentancur, Nahitan Nandez, Federico Valverde, Nicolas Lodeiro, Giorgian De Arrascaeta, Gaston Pereiro

Forward: Edinson Cavani, Cristhian Stuani, Maximiliano Gomez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Luis Suarez

7 Qatar

Goalkeepers: Saad Al Sheeb, Youssef Hassan, Mohammed Al Bakri

Defenders: Tareq Salman, Abdulkarim Hassam, Hamed Ismael, , Tameem Al-Muhaza, Assim Madebo, Salem Alhajri, Ahmed Fathy, , Pedro Correira, Al Mahdi Ali, Bassam Husham

Midfielders: Boualem Khoukhi, Karim Boudiaf, Ali Afif, Abdulaziz Hatim, Abdullah Abdul Salam

Forwards: Akram Afif, Hassan Al Haydos, Almoez Ali, Ahmed Al Aaeldin, Ahmed Moein, Abdulaziz Al Ansari

8 Japan

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima (Strasbourg), Ryosuke Kojima (Oita Trinita), Keisuke Osako (Sanfrecce Hiroshima)

Defenders: Daiki Sugioka (Shonan Bellmare), Ko Itakura (Groningen), Naomichi Ueda (Cercle Brugge), Teruki Hara (Sagan Tosu), Daiki Suga (Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo), Takehiro Tomiyasu (Sint Truiden), Tomoki Iwata (Oita Trinita), Yugo Tatsuta (Shimizu S Pulse)

Midfielders: Yuta Nakayama (PEC Zwolle), Kota Watanabe (Tokyo Verdy), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Tatsuya Ito (Hamburg), Shoya Nakajima (Al-Duhail), Koji Miyoshi (Yokohama F. Marinos), Taishi Matsumoto (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Hiroki Abe (Kashima Antlers), Takefusa Kubo (FC Tokyo),

Forwards: Daizen Maeda (Matsumoto Yamaga), Ayase Ueda (Hosei University), Shinji Okazaki (Leicester City)

9 Chile

Goalkeepers: Bryan Cortes, Gabriel Arias, Yerko Urra.

Defenders: Igor Lichnovsky, Guillermo Maripan, Mauricio Isla, Paulo Diaz, Jean Beausejour, Gary Medel (c), Gonzalo Jara, Oscar Opazo.

Midfielders: Jose Pedro Fuenzalida, Arturo Vidal, Diego Valdes, Erick Pulgar, Esteban Pavez, Pedro Pablo Hernandez, Charles Aranguiz.

Forwards: Alexis Sanchez, Nicolas Castillo, Eduardo Vargas, Junior Fernandes, Angelo Sagal.

10 Bolivia

Goalkeepers: Carlos Lampe, Ruben Cordano, Javier Rojas

Defenders: Marvin Bejarano, Diego Bejarano, Luis Haquin, Adrian Jusino, Mario Cuellar, Saul Torres, Roberto Fernandez, Jose Mario Carrasco

Midfielders: Alejandro Chumacero, Raul Castro, Erwin Saavedra, Leonel Justiniano, Samuel Galindo, Fernando Saucedo, Diego Wayar, Paul Arano

Forwards: Marcelo Martins, Gilbert Alvarez, Rodrigo Ramallo, Leonardo Vaca

11 Venezuela

Goalkeepers: Wuilker Farinez, Rafael Romo, Joel Graterol

Defenders: Roberto Rosales, Mikel Villanueva, Rolf Feltscher, John Chancellor, Yordan Osorio, Ronald Hernandez, Luis Mago

Midfielders: Tomas Rincon, Luis Manuel Seijas, Arquimedes Figuera, Jhon Murillo, Darwin Machis, Junior Moreno, Adalberto Penaranda, Yangel Herrera, Luis Gonzalez, Jefferson Savarino

Forwards: Salomon Rondon, Josef Martinez, Fernando Aristeguieta

12 Ecuador

Goalkeepers: Alexander Dominguez, Pedro Ortiz, Maximo Banguera

Defenders: Arturo Mina, Roberto Arboleda, Pedro Pablo Velasco, Cristian Ramirez, Xavier Arreaga, Jose Quintero, Beder Caicedo, Gabriel Achilier

Midfielders: Romario Ibarra, Renato Ibarra, Carlos Gruezo, Jefferson Intriago, Antonio Valencia, Ayrton Preciado, Jefferson Orejuela, Andres Chicaiza, Jhegson Mendez

Forwards: Carlos Garces, Angel Mena, Enner Valencia

Copa America 2019 Trailer Video :