Indonesia Open 2019 Results BWF World Tour Online

Quarter Finals- 19th July 2019

Men’s Singles

WONSCORESLOST
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN22-20, 11-21, 21-19Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
CHOU Tien Chen24-22, 17-21, 21-13LIN Dan
Jonatan CHRISTIE22-20, 21-13Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Anders ANTONSEN7-6 RetiredSHI Yu Qi
HUANG Yu Xiang21-16, 11-21, 21-18Kento MOMOTA
LEE Zii Jia21-1,6 19-21, 22-20CHEN Long
NG Ka Long Angus21-17, 21-19KIDAMBI Srikanth
LEE Cheuk Yiu15-21, 21-10, 21-7WONG Wing Ki Vincent

Women’s Singles

WONSCORESLOST
TAI Tzu Ying21-19, 21-18Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
PUSARLA V. Sindhu21-14, 17-21, 21-11Mia BLICHFELDT
Akane YAMAGUCHI21-19, 21-15CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Nitchaon JINDAPOL22-20, 21-13Michelle LI
Ratchanok INTANON13-21, 21-19, 21-15Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Beiwen ZHANG21-15, 15-21, 21-18HE Bing Jiao
CHEN Yu Fei15-21, 21-17, 21-12Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Nozomi OKUHARA21-7 21-16Soniia CHEAH

Men’s Doubles

WONSCORESLOST
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO21-15, 21-14Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY /Chirag SHETTY
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN21-16, 21-17Mark LAMSFUSS/ Marvin SEIDEL
Hiroyuki ENDO/ Yuta WATANABE21-17, 16-21, 21-17Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen21-10, 21-13Ricky KARANDASUWARDI Angga PRATAMA
HE Ji Ting / TAN Qiang21-17, 21-18HAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao Dong
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO21-12, 21-11LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan21-18, 21-18CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung Jae
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI21-14, 21-15Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA

Women’s Doubles

WONSCORESLOST
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA21-12, 21-17Nadya MELATI/ Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan19-21, 21-12, 21-10Vivian HOO/ YAP Cheng Wen
CHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan21-15, 21-14Della Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
DU Yue / LI Yin Hui21-11, 17-21, 21-14DONG Wen Jing / FENG Xue Ying
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA21-12, 21-14LIU Xuan Xuan/ XIA Yu Ting
KIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong22-20, 18-21, 21-13Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
Misaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI21-13, 21-12CHOW Mei Kuan/ LEE Meng Yean
Shiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO21-12, 21-13Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI

Mixed Doubles

WONSCORESLOST
TAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing21-15, 21-14TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet
Tontowi AHMAD/ Winny Oktavina KANDOW21-14 ,21-18Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/ Savitree AMITRAPAI
Chris ADCOCK/ Gabrielle ADCOCK21-17, 21-16Sam MAGEE/ Chloe MAGEE
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying21-19, 21-15SEO Seung Jae/ CHAE Yujung
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong Ping21-14, 21-17OU Xuan Yi /FENG Xue Ying
GOH Soon Huat /LAI Shevon Jemie21-15, 21-18Hafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH21-18, 21-18Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICH
ZHENG Si Wei/ HUANG Ya Qiong21-14, 21-11Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA/ REDDY N. Sikki

Round 2- July 18, 2019 Results

Men’s Singles

WON SCORES LOST
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 22-20, 11-21, 21-19 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
CHOU Tien Chen 24-22, 17-21, 21-13 LIN Dan
Jonatan CHRISTIE 22-20, 21-13 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
Anders ANTONSEN 7-6 Retired SHI Yu Qi
HUANG Yu Xiang 21-16, 11-21, 21-18 Kento MOMOTA
LEE Zii Jia 21-1,6 19-21, 22-20 CHEN Long
NG Ka Long Angus 21-17, 21-19 KIDAMBI Srikanth
LEE Cheuk Yiu 15-21, 21-10, 21-7 WONG Wing Ki Vincent

Women’s Singles

WON SCORES LOST
TAI Tzu Ying 21-19, 21-18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14, 17-21, 21-11 Mia BLICHFELDT
Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19, 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Nitchaon JINDAPOL 22-20, 21-13 Michelle LI
Ratchanok INTANON 13-21, 21-19, 21-15 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Beiwen ZHANG 21-15, 15-21, 21-18 HE Bing Jiao
CHEN Yu Fei 15-21, 21-17, 21-12 Sayaka TAKAHASHI
Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 21-16 Soniia CHEAH

Men’s Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-15, 21-14 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY /Chirag SHETTY
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16, 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS/ Marvin SEIDEL
Hiroyuki ENDO/ Yuta WATANABE 21-17, 16-21, 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen 21-10, 21-13 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI Angga PRATAMA
HE Ji Ting / TAN Qiang 21-17, 21-18 HAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao Dong
Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-12, 21-11 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
OU Xuan Yi / ZHANG Nan 21-18, 21-18 CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung Jae
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-14, 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA

Women’s Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12, 21-17 Nadya MELATI/ Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 19-21, 21-12, 21-10 Vivian HOO/ YAP Cheng Wen
CHEN Qing Chen / JIA Yi Fan 21-15, 21-14 Della Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
DU Yue / LI Yin Hui 21-11, 17-21, 21-14 DONG Wen Jing / FENG Xue Ying
Yuki FUKUSHIMA/ Sayaka HIROTA 21-12, 21-14 LIU Xuan Xuan/ XIA Yu Ting
KIM So Yeong/ KONG Hee Yong 22-20, 18-21, 21-13 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
Misaki MATSUTOMO/ Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13, 21-12 CHOW Mei Kuan/ LEE Meng Yean
Shiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO 21-12, 21-13 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI

Mixed Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
TAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing 21-15, 21-14 TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet
Tontowi AHMAD/ Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-14 ,21-18 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET/ Savitree AMITRAPAI
Chris ADCOCK/ Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17, 21-16 Sam MAGEE/ Chloe MAGEE
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19, 21-15 SEO Seung Jae/ CHAE Yujung
WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong Ping 21-14, 21-17 OU Xuan Yi /FENG Xue Ying
GOH Soon Huat /LAI Shevon Jemie 21-15, 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18, 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS/ Isabel HERTTRICH

Round 1- 17th July 2019

Men’s Singles

WON SCORES LOST
KIDAMBI Srikanth 22-20, 14-21, 21-17 Kenta NISHIMOTO
LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-14, 21-13 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY
WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12, 21-15 SAI PRANEETH B.
Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-15, 13-21, 21-10 LEE Zii Jia
SHI Yu Qi 19-21, 21-18, 22-20 PRANNOY H. S.
Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-16 , 21-15 Anders ANTONSEN
NG Ka Long Angus 21-13, 21-9 Brice LEVERDEZ
CHEN Long 22-20, 14-21, 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO

Women’s Singles

WON SCORES LOST
PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11-21, 21-15, 21-15 Aya OHORI
CHEN Yu Fei 21-7, 21-19 Fitriani FITRIANI
Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18, 21-16 HAN Yue
Mia BLICHFELDT 19-21, 21-15, 21-17 YIP Pui Yin
Soniia CHEAH 21-8, 21-17 CAI Yan Yan
Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 21-17 DENG Joy Xuan
HE Bing Jiao 21-13, 13-21, 21-17 CHEN Xiao Xin
Beiwen ZHANG 11-21, 21-13, 21-9 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY

Men’s Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 28-26, 21-17 Marcus ELLIS/ Chris LANGRIDGE
Fajar ALFIAN/ Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 18-21, 21-14, 21-16 HUANG Kai Xiang/ LIU Cheng
Ricky KARANDASUWARDI/ Angga PRATAMA 21-19, 14-21, 21-14 LEE Yang/ WANG Chi-Lin
Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA/ Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-19, 14-21, 21-14 CHOOI Kah Ming/ LOW Juan Shen
Hiroyuki ENDO/ Yuta WATANABE 21-15, 21-18 ONG Yew Sin/ TEO Ee Yi
Mark LAMSFUSS/ Marvin SEIDEL 17-21, 21-15, 21-16 Bodin ISARA/ Maneepong JONGJIT
Takuro HOKI/ Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-9 , 21-12 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE/ Nyl YAKURA
Takeshi KAMURA/ Keigo SONODA 17-21 , 21-19, 21-14 GOH V Shem/ TAN Wee Kiong
LIAO Min Chun /SU Ching Heng 21-11, 21-17 ATTRI Manu REDDY / B. Sumeeth

Women’s Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
Della Destiara HARIS/ Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 14-21, 21-13, 21-18 LI Wen Mei/ ZHENG Yu
Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL/ Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17, 21-19 Chloe BIRCH/ Lauren SMITH
Shiho TANAKA/ Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17, 21-15 HSU Ya Ching/ HU Ling Fang
DONG Wen Jing/ FENG Xue Ying 21-7, 21-11 CHANG Ching Hui/ YANG Ching Tun
CHEN Qing Chen/ JIA Yi Fan 21-16, 21-9 Metya Inayah CINDIANI/ Vania Arianti SUKOCO
DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui 21-13, 21-14 DU Yue/ LI Yin Hui
LIU Xuan Xuan/ XIA Yu Ting 7-21 21-14 21-7 Agatha IMANUELA/ Virni PUTRI

Mixed Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
CHAN Peng Soon/ GOH Liu Ying 16-21, 21-7, 21-11 Ronald RONALD/ Annisa SAUFIKA
Tontowi AHMAD/ Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-13, 21-11 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY Ashwini PONNAPPA
SEO Seung Jae/ CHAE Yujung 21-12, 17-21, 23-21 Yuki KANEKO/ Misaki MATSUTOMO
WANG Chi-Lin/ CHENG Chi Ya 11-4 Retired WANG Yi Lyu/ HUANG Dong Ping
Hafiz FAIZAL/ Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-24, 22-20, 21-15 Rinov RIVALDY/ Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI
OU Xuan Yi/ FENG Xue Ying 21-14, 7-21, 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA/ Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI
GOH Soon Huat/ LAI Shevon Jemie 21-12, 21-8 Kohei GONDO/ Ayane KURIHARA

Round 1- 16th July 2019

Men’s Singles

WON SCORES LOST
Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 21-18 WANG Tzu Wei
CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 21-11 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
LIN Dan 14-21 21-16 21-16 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE
Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 19-21 21-17 Kanta TSUNEYAMA
Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-17 24-22 Rasmus GEMKE
Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 20-22 23-21 21-18 LU Guang Zu
Kento MOMOTA 22-20 21-14 Liew Daren
Mark CALJOUW 21-12 21-13 HUANG Yu Xiang

Women’s Singles

WON SCORE LOST
TAI Tzu Ying 21-12 21-18 YEO Jia Min
Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN
Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 21-16 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
Akane YAMAGUCHI 18-21 21-10 21-15 LI Xue Rui
Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-10 21-8 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
Chloe BIRCH 21-6 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL
Line HĂžjmark KJAERSFELDT 18-21 21-12 21-8 CHEUNG Ngan Yi
Michelle LI 21-12 14-21 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun

Men’s Doubles

WON SCORE LOST
LI Jun Hui / LIU Yu Chen 19-21 21-15 21-9 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik
OU Xuan Yi/ ZHANG Nan 21-17 21-18 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING
HAN Cheng Kai / ZHOU Hao Dong 21-16 15-21 21-17 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han
HE Ji Ting / TAN Qiang 21-14 21-18 DI Zi Jian / WANG Chang
CHOI Solgyu / SEO Seung Jae 17-21 21-11 22-20 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO
Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-19 , 18-21, 21-19 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN
Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 20-22 , 21-16 , 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO

Women’s Doubles

Won SCORE LOST
Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 21-8 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH
LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 21-12 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN
Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 22-20 20-22 22-20 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki
Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-15 22-20 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE
CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-16 21-16 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO
Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 21-18 Rachel HONDERICH / Kristen TSAI
Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-15 21-16 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA
KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

Mixed Doubles

WON SCORES LOST
Chris ADCOCK/ Gabrielle ADCOCK 11-6, Retired Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO
TANG Chun Man /TSE Ying Suet 22-20 , 21-17 Takuro HOKI/ Wakana NAGAHARA
TAN Kian Meng/ LAI Pei Jing 23-21, 21-13 LU Kai/ CHEN Lu
Sam MAGEE/ Chloe MAGEE Walkover Rodion ALIMOV/ Alina DAVLETOVA
Marcus ELLIS/ Lauren SMITH 21-8, 21-10 Marvin SEIDEL/ Linda EFLER
Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 22-20, 21-14 Praveen JORDAN/ Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
ZHENG Si Wei / HUANG Ya Qiong 21-19, 21-8 HE Ji Ting/ DU Yue
Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA REDDY N. Sikki 25-23, 16-21, 21-19 Robin TABELING/ Selena PIEK

BWF World Tour 2019 Live streaming At hotstar.com.

BLIBLI Badminton Indonesia Open 2019 Live Streaming & Live Telecast