Khelo India Latest News And Results

P.M Narendra Modi Launches Khelo India App :

  • Prime Minister Narendra Modi On Wednesday 27th February 2019 launched the Khelo India mobile app at the Youth Indian Parliament in Vigyan Bhavan.

Khelo India 2019 Medals Tally

RankStateGSBTotal
1Maharashtra856181227
2Haryana625660178
3Delhi483751136
4Karnataka30281977
5Tamil Nadu27362588
6Uttar Pradesh23254088
7Punjab23193072