World Men’s Curling Championship 2019 live Scores, Schedule, Stream, Standings And Results

Curling Game
Curling Game

The Curling Game World Championship 2019 also called the 2019 Hi Bred World Men’s Curling Championship will be held in March 2019 in Canada. See Also : BWF World Tour 2019

Dates :

Start Date : 30 March 2019

End Date : 07th April, 2019

Venue : Enmax Centre, Lethbridge, Alberta

Host City : Canada

Official Website : curling.ca

World Men’s Curling Championship 2019 Final Scores And Results :

Draw 24, Sunday, April 7, 12:00

Switzerland beats Japan to win bronze at world men’s curling championship 2019

Sheet B12345678910Final
Japan000301000*4
Switzerland001010411*8

Draw 25, Sunday, April 7 , 17:00

Sweden defend title at Pioneer Hi Bred World Men’s Curling Championship 2019

Sheet B12345678910Final
Sweden000101023*7
Canada001010000*2


Qualified Teams :

The following nations are qualified to participate in the 2019 Men’s Curling Championship. The Curling World Cup 2019 Grand Final

Canada is a Host Country. One Team from the 2018 Americas Challenge, United States. Seven teams from the 2018 European curling Championships – Sweden, Scotland, Italy, Germany, Norway, Switzerland, Russia. Two teams from the 2018 Pacific Asia Curling Championships, China and Japan. Two teams from the 2019 World Qualification Event South Korea and Netherlands

Canada (Host Country)
USA
Sweden
Scotland
Italy
Germany
Norway
Switzerland
Russia
China
Japan

History :

The World Curling Championship began in 1959 as the scotch cup . In 1973, the competing field was expanded to ten teams and Italy and Denmark were Introduced to the world stage. Beginning in 1989, the Men’s and Women’s championship were held together. In 2005 the men’s and womens championship were separated . In 2008 , a world championship for mixed doubles curling was created. In 2015 , a world championship for mixed curling was created , replacing the European Mixed Curling Championship. Copa America 2019

World Men’s Curling Championship 2019 Schedule :

Saturday, March – 30

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
14:00Canada Vs KoreaJapan Vs ItalyNetherlands Vs USAScotland vs Russia
19:00Norway vs SwitzerlandCanada V RussiaSweden V ChinaGermany V Italy

Sunday , March 31

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
9:00China V JapanSwitzerland v ScotlandKorea V GermanySweden V Netherlands
14:00Scotland V NetherlandsUSA V KoreaItaly V CanadaJapan V Norway
19:00Germany V USANorway V SwedenRussia V switzerlandChina v canada

Monday , April 1

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
9:00Korea V RussiaNetherlands V JapanGermany V Sweden*
14:00Netherlands V SwitzerlandItaly V ChinaCanada V NorwayUSA v Scotland
19:00Sweden v JapanRussia v USAChina v Koreaswitzerland V Germany

Tuesday, April 2

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
9:00*Japan V Koreascotland v SwedenNorway V Italy
14:00Switzerland v USAGermany v CanadaNorway v NetherlandRussia V China
19:00Italy v RussiaSweden v SwitzerlandJapan V GermanyKorea V Scotland

Wednesday , April 3

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
9:00CHN v NEDSCO v NORUSA V ITACAN v JPN
14:00GER v NORCHN v USASUI v KORRUS v SWE
19:00JPN v SCOKOR v ITASWE v CANNED v GER

THURSDAY, APRIL 4

TimeSheet ASheet BSheet CSheet D
9:00USA v CANRUS v NEDNOR v CHNITA v SUI
14:00KOR v SWESUI v JPNGER v RUSSCO v CHN
19:00NED v ITACAN v SCOUSA v JPNNOR v KOR

FRIDAY, April 5

TIMESHEET ASHEET BSHEET CSHEET D
9:00RUS v NORCHN v GERCAN v SUISWE v USA
14:00SCO v GERITA v SWEKOR V NEDJPN v RUS
19:00SUI v CHNUSA v NORITA v SCONED v CAN

Saturday , April 6

14:00 SEMI FINAL 1

19:00 SEMI FINAL 2

Sunday , April 7

12:00 – 15:00 Bronze Medal Game

17:00 – 20:00 Gold Medal Game

All draw times are listed in Mountain Time [ UTC – 06:00] [ See Also : BWF World Tour 2019]

Round Robin Results

Draw -1

Saturday , March – 30 , 14: 00

Sheet A1234567891011Final
Canada
[Koe]
030010001016
South Korea
[Kim]
100101000205
Sheet B12345678910Final
Japan
[Matsumura]
00100100316
Italy
[Retornaz]
01002001004
Sheet C12345678910Final
Netherlands
[Van Drop]
02010001026
United States
[Shuster]
00101100205
Sheet D12345678910Final
Scotland
[Mouat]
20010212**8
Russia
[Glukhov]
01001000**2

Draw 2 Saturday, 30 March 2019 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Norway
[ Ramsfjell]
010110100*4
Switzerland
[de Cruz]
102003022*10
Sheet B12345678910Final
Canada [ Koe]3020303***11
Russia
[Glukhov]
0101010***3
Sheet C12345678910Final
Sweden
[Edin]
020230101*9
China[Zou]100002010*4
Sheet D12345678910Final
Germany
[Muskatewitz]
10001010**3
Italy
[Retornaz]
01020402**9

Draw -3 , Sunday March 31 , 9:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
China [Zou]01002003006
Japan
[Matsumura]
00410030019
Sheet B12345678910Final
Switzerland
[de Cruz]
01002100015
Scotland
[Mouat]
00110001104
Sheet C1234567891011Final
South Korea
[Kim]
020010203109
Germany
[Muskatewitz]
2021010300110
Sheet D12345678910Final
Sweden
[ Edin]
211040001*9
Netherlands
[ Van drop]
000101110*4

Draw – 4 Sunday 31 March, 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Scotland
[Mouat]
10011000104
Netherlands
[Van Dorp]
01000100035
Sheet B12345678910Final
United States
[ Shuster]
002002110*6
South Korea
[Kim]
100100001*3
Sheet C12345678910Final
Italy
[Retornaz]
021010100*5
Canada [ Koe]100102023*9
Sheet D12345678910Final
Japan
[ Matsumura]
050101020*9
Norway
[Ramsfjell]
001020102*6

Draw – 5, Sunday March 31, 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Germany
[Muskatewitz]
10002010206
United States
[Shuster]
00230002018
Sheet B12345678910Final
Norway
[Ramsfjell]
020201****5
Sweden
[Edin]
502040****11
Sheet C12345678910Final
Russia
[Glukhov]
20101020107
Switzerland
[de Cruz]
02030102019
Sheet D12345678910Final
China [ Zou]201020100*6
Canada[Koe]010402001*8

Draw – 6 ,Monday April 1 , 9:00

Sheet A1234567891011Final
South Korea
[Kim]
010000021005
Russia
[Glukhov]
000110000226
Sheet B1234567891011Final
Netherlands
[van dorp]
031001000207
Japan
[ Matsumura]
200120002029
Sheet C12345678910Final
Germany
[ Muskatewitz]
010100****2
Sweden
[Edin]
202004****8

Draw – 7 Monday, April 1, 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Netherlands
[Van Drop]
02000100216
Switzerland
[de cruz]
20111002007
Sheet B12345678910Final
Italy
[Retornaz]
1031003***8
China[ Zou]0100010***2
Sheet C12345678910Final
Canada
[Koe]
205102****10
Norway
[Ramsfjell]
010010****2
Sheet D12345678910Final
United States
[Shuster]
02010301029
Scotland
[Mouat]
20101010308

Draw – 8 Monday , April 1 , 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Sweden
[Edin]
1030301***8
Japan
[Matsumura]
0101010***3
Sheet B12345678910Final
Russia
[Glukhov]
01010100**3
United states
[Shuster]
00204013**10
Sheet C12345678910Final
China
[Zou]
10200220029
South Korea
[Kim]
05001001108
Sheet D12345678910Final
Switzerland
[de Cruz]
202021020*9
Germany
[Muskatewitz]
020100102*6

Draw – 9, April 2, Tuesday, 9:00

Sheet B12345678910Final
Japan01010201207
South Korea20202000017
Sheet C12345678910Final
Scotland10101101016
Sweden01010010205
Sheet D12345678910Final
Norway01010110**4
Italy20102005**10

Draw – 10, April 2, Tuesday, 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Switzerland200001004*7
United States020000110*4
Sheet B12345678910Final
Germany100200100*4
Canada012003001*7
Sheet C12345678910Final
Norway020102022*9
Netherlands102000100*4
Sheet D12345678910Final
Russia01011013**7
China10000000**1

Draw – 11, Tuesday, April 2 , 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Italy01020000025
Russia00200010003
Sheet B12345678910Final
Sweden01030302**9
Switzerland10101010**4
Sheet C12345678910Final
Japan200200200*6
Germany020001001*4
Sheet D12345678910Final
South korea02000010**3
Scotland10202002**7

Draw 12, Wednesday , April 3 , 9:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
China101010200*5
Netherlands030202012*10
Sheet B12345678910Final
Scotland20030210**8
Norway01101001**4
Sheet C12345678910Final
US10110302**8
Italy01000020**3
Sheet D12345678910Final
Canada010200****3
Japan 205011****9

Draw 13, Wednesday , April – 3, 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Germany100000101*3
Norway000012020*5
Sheet B12345678910Final
China21010001005
U S00102200117
Sheet C12345678910Final
Switzerland210260****11
South Korea001001****2
Sheet D12345678910Final
Russia 000103010*5
Sweden211020201*9

Draw 14, Wednesday , April -3 , 19:00

Sheet A 12345678910Final
Japan02022010018
Scotland00100302006
Sheet B12345678910Final
South Korea 100002010*4
Italy011100204*9
Sheet C12345678910Final
Sweden01002033**9
Canada00020200*84
Sheet D12345678910Final
Netherlands10100102106
Germany00002020037

Draw 15, Thursday , April- 4 , 9:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
USA010000020*3
Canada100002102*6
Sheet B12345678910Final
Russia301020010*7
Netherlands010101001*4
Sheet C12345678910Final
Norway001010100*3
China110102021*8
Sheet D12345678910Final
Italy002000201016
Switzerland010010010205

Draw 16, Thursday, April – 4 , 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Korea100102001*5
Sweden012010300*7
Sheet B12345678910Final
Switzerland100110101016
Japan010001020105
Sheet C12345678910Final
Germany301030203*12
Russia020102010*6
Sheet D12345678910Final
Scotland20101001049
China02010100206

Draw – 17, Thursday, April 4, 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
New Zealand001011010*4
Italy010100202*6
Sheet B12345678910Final
Canada10012000206
Scotland02100002038
Sheet C12345678910Final
USA30210103**10
Japan01001020**4
Sheet D12345678910Final
Norway101011001*5
Korea030300110*8

Draw – 18 , Friday , April 5, 9:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Russia40010200018
Norway02101001005
Sheet B12345678910Final
China100200010*4
Germany020010201*6
Sheet C12345678910Final
Canada250201****10
Switzerland001020****3
Sheet D12345678910Final
Sweden200010401*8
USA020001010*4

Draw 19, Friday , April 5, 14:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Scotland401301****9
Germany001010****2
Sheet B12345678910Final
Italy00201001004
Sweden01010200217
Sheet C12345678910Final
Korea10201010207
Netherland02010202018
Sheet D12345678910Final
Japan01030002017
Russia00100020205

Draw 20 , Friday , April 5 , 19:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Switzerland020120102*8
China002001010*4
Sheet B12345678910Final
USA211010102*8
Norway000201010*4
Sheet C12345678910Final
Italy020201000*5
Scotland102020031*9
Sheet D12345678910Final
NED01010100115
Canada10102011006

Draw 21 , Saturday, April -6, 9:00

Sheet A12345678910Final
Scotland01020001015
Canada20200010106
Sheet C12345678910Final
Japan200200101017
USA011011000206

Draw 22, Saturday, April 6, 14:00 , Semi Finals 1

Sheet B12345678910Final
Sweden20030021**8
Japan01000100**2

Draw 23, Saturday, April 6 , 19:00 , Semi finals 2

Sheet B12345678910Final
Switzerland00101002015
Canada02000100205

How to Watch Men’s Curling Championships Online on TV, Internet, You tube or Mobile :

World Curling Federation TV on You tube

youtube.com/ WorldCurling TV

Eurosports 1 & Eurosports 2, eurosports.com, eurosportsplayer.com

Broadcast Schedule for the Pioneer Hi Bread World Men’s Curling Championship 2019

CountryTV Chaneels
CanadaTSN, RDS
ChinaCCTV 5
DenmarkViasat
FinlandViasat
FranceL ‘Equipe
JapanNHK / BS1
NorwayViasat
PolandPolsat
RussiaMatch TV
South KoreaSBS
SwedenSVT
SwitzerlandRSI, RTS, SRF
Great BritainBBC Online
United StatesNBCSN, NBC Olymic Channel